Covaxin 81% Effective in preventing Covid, Claims Bharat Biotech
Govt terms media Report on NIOS as a report with distorted facts
S. Jaishankar to visit in Bangladesh march 4
President Kovind receives first dose of COVID-19 vaccine
FreeCurrencyRates.com

इंडियन आवाज़     05 Mar 2021 12:23:52      انڈین آواز

President approves 455 Gallantry & other defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel on Republic Day

President, Ram Nath Kovind

AMN / NEW DELHI

The President Ramnath Kovind has approved awards of 455 Gallantry and other Defence decorations to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of 72nd Republic Day celebrations.

These include one Mahavir Chakra, 05 Kirti Chakras, 05 Vir Chakras, 07 Shaurya Chakras, 04 Bar to Sena Medal (Gallantry),130 Sena Medal (Gallantry), one Nao Sena Medal (Gallantry), 04 Vayu Sena Medal (Gallantry), 30 Param VishishtSeva Medal (PVSM), 04 UttamYudhSeva Medal (UYSM), 51 AtiVishishtSeva Medal (AVSM), 11 YudhSeva Medal (YSM), 03 Bar to Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty),43 Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty) including 02 COVID Warriors, 08 Nao Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 14 Vayu Sena Medal (Devotion to Duty), 03 Bar to VishishtSeva Medal (VSM) including one COVID Warrior and 131 VishishtSeva Medal (VSM) including 12 COVID Warriors.

The full list of the recipients of Gallantry awards and other Defence decorations are as follows:

S. NO.RANK & NAMESERVICE
 MAHAVIR CHAKRA 
 IC-64405M COLONEL BIKUMALLA SANTOSH BABU16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 KIRTI CHAKRA 
 JC-413798Y SUBEDAR SANJIV KUMAR4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 SHRI PINTU KUMAR SINGH, INSPECTOR /GD, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
 SHRI SHYAM NARAIN SINGH YADAVA, HEAD CONSTABLE/GD, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
 SHRI VINOD KUMAR, CONSTABLE, CRPF (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
 SHRI RAHUL MATHUR, DEPUTY COMMANDANT, CRPFMHA
 VIR CHAKRA 
 JC-561645F NAIB SUBEDAR NUDURAM SOREN16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 15139118Y HAVILDAR K PALANI81 FIELD REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 15143643M HAVILDAR TEJINDER SINGH3 MEDIUM REGIMENTARMY
 15439373K NAIK DEEPAK SINGHTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPS, 16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 2516683X SEPOY GURTEJ SINGH3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 SHAURYA CHAKRA 
 IC-76429H MAJOR ANUJ SOODBRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 G/5022546P RIFLEMAN PRANAB JYOTI DAS6TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLESARMY
 13631414L PARATROOPER SONAM TSHERING TAMANG4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) ARMY
 SHRI ARSHAD KHAN, INSPECTOR, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
 SHRI GH MUSTAFA BARAH, SGCT, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
 SHRI NASEER AHMAD KOLIE, SGCT, CONSTABLE, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
 SHRI BILAL AHMAD MAGRAY, SPECIAL POLICE OFFICER, J&K POLICE (POSTHUMOUS)MHA
 BAR TO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
1.IC-65402L COLONEL ASHUTOSH SHARMA, BAR TO SENA MEDAL(POSTHUMOUS)BRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
2.IC-67597A LIEUTENANT COLONEL RAJKUMAR PALLAB GOHAIN, SENA MEDAL3 GORKHA RIFLES, 32ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
3.IC-76857F MAJOR A SRINIVAS REDDY, SENA MEDALGRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
4.IC-77149F MAJOR MOHIT MALIK, SENA MEDALTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
 IC-58747K COLONEL MOHIT THAPA8 GORKHA RIFLES, HEADQUARTERS 81 MOUNTAIN BRIGADEARMY
 IC-63388L LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIJAY KUMARTHE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-66625P LIEUTENANT COLONEL SURAJ BHAN SINGH3 MEDIUM REGIMENTARMY
 IC-66683Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL SHANKAR PATI BANERJEETHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 19TH BATTATION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-68075W LIEUTENANT COLONEL SANDEEP KATOCHTHE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, 34 RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT/663 ARMY AVIATIONARMY
 IC-68179X LIEUTENANT COLONEL OINAM AKASH SINGH17TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
 IC-68229X LIEUTENANT COLONEL NEERAJ KUMAR SINGHTHE GRENADIERS, 7 VIKASARMY
 IC-68272Y LIEUTENANT COLONEL VIRENDRA SINGHTHE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, 32 RECONNAISSANCE AND OBSERVATION FLIGHT/663 ARMY AVIATIONARMY
 IC-69473KLIEUTENANT COLONEL RAHUL OV5TH BATTALION THE 4 GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 IC-70398X MAJOR UDAY SINGH RANA3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT ARMY
 IC-70532X MAJOR K SACHIN SINGHA244 FIELD REGIMENTARMY
 IC-71504X MAJOR LALIT MOHAN JOSHI5th battalion the RAJPUT regimentARMY
 IC-71867F MAJOR MANISH CHAHALTHE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-73332M MAJOR DHARMINDER SINGH CHOUHAN3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY
 IC-74909N MAJOR UTTHAN SINGH PUNDIR17TH BATTALION THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
 IC-75108Y MAJOR ROHIT DILIP BHOSALE24TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-77081L MAJOR AVINASH PANDEY4TH BATTALION THE KUMOAN REGIMENTARMY
 IC-77474F MAJOR RAHUL KUMAR MISHRATHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-77691X MAJOR RAHUL BALAKRISHNANTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-77818P MAJOR AJAY KUMARTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-77982X MAJOR PUNEET KUMAR18TH BATTALION BRIGADE OF THE GUARDSARMY
 IC-78418P MAJOR LATKAR PRITISH SATISHTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-78687F MAJOR SAIFUR RAHAMAN SKBRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-78972A MAJOR VINOD KAPRITHE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-78978F MAJOR ABHAY KATOCH9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 IC-79443A MAJOR VINOD KUMARTHE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-79490X MAJOR MUTHU VIGNESH M4TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
 SS-44245W MAJOR SIMARPREET SINGH SEHGALTHE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 SS-45069W MAJOR D’SOUZA CLIFF FRANCOTHE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY, 17TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 SS-45472H MAJOR SUDHIR KUMARTHE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 6TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLESARMY
 SS-46360P MAJOR RUPAM ROYTHE ARMY SERVICE CORPS, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 SS-46837Y MAJOR ADHIRAJ SINGHTHE ARMOURED CORPS, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-78976W CAPTAIN NIRANJAN KUMARTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-78992N CAPTAIN SAKET KUMAR SINGHTHE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-79132M CAPTAIN JAGTAR JOHALTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-80821A CAPTAIN VIGNESHWER R KTHE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-81357N CAPTAIN DAVIN SINGH MALIKTHE CORPS OF SIGNALS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-81710P CAPTAIN DIPAN GURUNG2ND BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTSARMY
 IC-81807A MAJOR MANJIT CHHAL29TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY
 IC-81926W CAPTAIN MANISH KUMAR3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERSARMY
 IC-82848W CAPTAIN RAHUL JHAFIRST BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 IC-82880L CAPTAIN VISHAVDEEP SINGH9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 IC-82954P CAPTAIN SUHAIL AHMAD13TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
 IC-83532W CAPTAIN ARJUN DESHPANDE16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENTARMY
 IC-83854W CAPTAIN HARI OM KUMAR24TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-83902L CAPTAIN K BENJONGLUMBA CHANG6TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERSARMY
 IC-83817H LIEUTENANT ROUNAQUE SPARSH CHAUDHURI
301 LIGHT REGIMENT
ARMY
 IC-85078A LIEUTENANT VIKRANT DAHIYA11 GORKHA RIFLES, FIRST BATTALION THE SIKKIM SCOUTSARMY
 SS-50553M LIEUTENANT VIKRANT SINGH RANAWAT6TH BATTAION THE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
 JC-522551N SUBEDAR YASH PAUL2ND BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENT ARMY
 JC-451883L SUBEDAR BHUPINDER SINGH THAKUR
6TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERS 
ARMY
 JC-481743N SUBEDAR GUMAN SINGHTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 JC-542133A SUBEDAR KISHAN SINGHTHE KUMAON REGIMENT, 26TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 JC-561383W SUBEDAR AMRENDRA SINGH PARMAR16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENTARMY
 JC-613024A SUBEDAR MIN BAHADUR GURUNG
5TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLES
ARMY
 JC-280111M NAIB SUBEDAR MANDIP SINGH3 MEDIUM REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 JC-287210X NAIB SUBEDAR SATNAM SINGH3 MEDIUM REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 JC-414372K NAIB SUBEDAR JAYA BAHADUR GURUNG9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 JC-414499M NAIB SUBEDAR NISAR AHMED MIR
12TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)
ARMY
 JC-492065Y NAIB SUBEDAR SARJEET SINGH8TH BATTALION THE JAT REGIMENTARMY
 JC-589030M NAIB SUBEDAR SONAM JORFAIL
4TH BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTS
ARMY
 JC-NYA-14428444K NAIB SUBEDAR HARINDER SINGH3 THE MEDIUM REGIMENTARMY
 13625231Y HAVILDAR DEVENDRA SINGH4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 13625621F HAVILDAR MAHENDRA KUMAR TETARWALTHE PARACHUTE REGIMENT, 31ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 13625991F HAVILDAR VINAY KUMAR9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
 15681879N HAVILDAR BIPUL ROY81 MOUNTAIN BRIGADE SIGNAL COMPANY (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 2494032Y HAVILDAR RAKESH KUMAR
16TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT
ARMY
 2497324M HAVILDAR RANDIP SINGH
29TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT
ARMY
 2702054Y HAVILDAR RISHI PAL SINGH
3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERS
ARMY
 2802862L HAVILDAR CHOUGULE JOTIBA GANAPATI6TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRY (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 4281978P HAVILDAR SUNIL KUMAR16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 4574156N HAVILDAR SATISH KUMARTHE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 5047723P HAVILDAR TIKA RAJ GURUNG
FIRST BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLES
ARMY
 5456338A HAVILDAR DIPAK KARKI3RD BATTALION THE 5TH GORKHA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 S/5022979M HAVILDAR AMINUR ISLAM6TH BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLESARMY
 4283317N LANCE HAVILDAR BIRSA TIRKEY16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENTARMY
 4578575H LANCE HAVILDAR SOMNATH MUKHOPADHYAYTHE MAHAR REGIMENT, FIRST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15490463N LANCE DAFADAR RAKESH KUMARTHE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 14939432X NAIK ANIL KUMARTHE MECHANISHED INFANTRY, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 14941889X NAIK GHASI RAMTHE MECHANISHED INFANTRY, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15574139F NAIK MORE SACHIN VIKRAM115 ENGINEEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 15623000W NAIK RAJESH KUMARBRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21STBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 18003927F NAIK BIDHAN MANDALTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2501548M NAIK PREM SINGH3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY
 2705924W NAIK SHYAMVIR SINGHTHE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2811569P NAIK HEMANTHKUMAR HP24TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 3009986X NAIK DARA SINGHTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15221595M LANCE NAIK SUBODH KUMARTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15499032H LANCE NAIK KARTAR RAM BANATHE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 15626591N LANCE NAIK DINESH SINGHBRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 21ST BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 2502048F NAIK GURCHARAN SINGH OF14TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 2504132A LANCE NAIK AJAY KUMARTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 22ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 3012189X LANCE NAIK RAJ SINGHTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 15506422W SEPOY KHUVENDRA SINGHTHE ARMOURED CORPS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2514989F SEPOY GURBINDER SINGH3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 2516847H SEPOY ANKUSH3RD BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 2702535L SEPOY RAVINDRA SINGHTHE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2707979Y SEPOY PUSHAP RAJTHE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 2709598W SEPOY RINKU55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
100.2710468A SEPOY MANOJTHE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
101.2710685W SEPOY NAVEEN SINGHTHE GRENADIERS, 55TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
102.2712169A SEPOY KARAN CHOUDHARYTHE GRENADIERS, 55TH BALLATION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
103.3012780L SEPOY ABHINAY PATHAKTHE RAJPUT REGIMENT, 44TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
104.3209799H SEPOY AKASH RANATHE JAT REGIMENT, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
105.4206552M SEPOY RAHUL RAINSWALTHE KUMAON REGIMENT, 50TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLES (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
106.4290532F SEPOY GANESH RAM16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
107.4292067Y SEPOY KUNDANKUMAR16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
108.4292344Y SEPOY KUNDAN KUMAR OJHA16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
109.4294060N SEPOY CHANDRAKANTA PRADHAN16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
110.4295629W SEPOY KHADKE NITIN SHREERAMJI16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENTARMY
111.4295670M SEPOY RAJESH ORANG16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
112.4296673M SEPOY DHEERENDRA YADAV16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENTARMY
113.4296728L SEPOY CHANDAN KUMAR16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
114.4296788A SEPOY BIJAY KUMAR GOND16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENTARMY
115.SEPOY JAY KISHOR SINGHTH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
116.4298139N SEPOY GANESH HANSDA16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
117.4379700K SEPOY SANJOYTHE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
118.4490122P SEPOY GURMUKH SINGHTHE SIKH REGIMENT LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
119.4493560H SEPOY JAGDEES SINGHTHE SIKH REGIMENT LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
120.4590455W SEPOY AMBHORE SUNNY BHARAT
13TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENT
ARMY
121.4294713K SEPOY AMAN KUMAR16TH BATTALION THE BIHAR REGIMENT(POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
122.13779986Y RIFLEMAN PAWAN SINGHTHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
123.9118096Y RIFLEMAN GULZAR AHMAD SOFITHE JAMMU AND KASHMIR LIGHT INFANTRY, 34TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
124.13633013P PARATROOPER BAL KRISHAN4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
125.14871569H PARATROOPER CHHATRAPAL SINGH4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
126.4093303X PARATROOPER AMIT KUMAR4TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES) (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
127.15485761A DAFADAR BHAGWAT PRASAD YADAV53 ARMOURED REGIMENTARMY
128.15588436A SAPPER PEHARE SATISH SURESH115 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
129.16121914P SAPPER SANGI REDDY SANJEEVA REDDY     3 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
130.18014108X SAPPER SALEEM KHAN58 ENGINEER REGIMENT (POSTHUMOUS)ARMY
 NAO SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
 COMMANDER GAURAV KUMAR SAINI (05125-Y)NAVY
 VAYU SENA MEDAL (GALLANTRY) 
 WING COMMANDER BIBHU DUTTA SK JENAMANI (27988) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 SQUADRON LEADER VIVEK GAIROLA (32497) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 FLIGHT LIEUTENANT ANAND SINGH (34630) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 FLIGHT LIEUTENANT PREJI RAJU (34644) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 PARAM VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
 IC-39437K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHASHANK TARAKANT UPASANI, AVSM, SM, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-39874K LIEUTENANT GENERAL TARANJIT SINGH, AVSM, VSM**THE ARMOURED CORPS (RETIRED)ARMY
 IC-39929H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SARANJEET SINGH, UYSM, YSM (RETIRED)THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-39996N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJEEV SABHERWAL, AVSM, VSMTHE CORPS OF SIGNALS (RETIRED)ARMY
 IC-40007M LIEUTENANT GENERAL YENDURU VENKATA KRISHNA MOHAN, AVSM, SM, VSM THE INFANTRY(RETIRED)ARMY
 IC-40022F LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL KUMAR BHATT, UYSM, AVSM, SM, VSMTHE INFANTRY (RETIRED)ARMY
 IC-40235P LIEUTENANT GENERAL GOPAL R, UYSM, AVSM, SMTHE INFANTRY (RETIRED)ARMY
 IC-40299A LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJAY VERMA, AVSM, VSM**THE CORPS OF ELECTRONIC AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS (RETIRED)ARMY
 IC-40314K LIEUTENANT GENERAL CHANDI PRASAD MOHANTY, AVSM, SM, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-40360Y LIEUTENANT GENERAL ASIT BHAILAL MISTRY, AVSM, SM, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-40685M LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJ SHUKLA, YSM, SMTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-40760L LIEUTENANT GENERAL VADLAMANI SHANMUKHA SREENIVAS, VSM**THE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-40948A LIEUTENANT GENERAL KALISIPUDI RAVI PRASAD, VSMTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-41528M   LIEUTENANT GENERAL   HARINDER SINGH, AVSM, YSM, SM, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 MR-04428K LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANUP BANERJI, SM, PHSTHE MEDICAL CORPS (RETIRED)ARMY
 DR-10359P LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJAY MANOHAR LONDHE, SMTHE ARMY DENTAL CORPS(RETIRED)ARMY
 MR-04745L LIEUTENANT GENERAL NARDEEP NAITHANITHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 V-00391W LIEUTENANT GENERAL PAILOOR RAMACHANDRAN VENKATESH, SMTHE REMOUNT VETERINARY SERVICESARMY
 IC-41154F MAJOR GENERAL ALOK RAJ, AVSMTHE INFANTRY (RETIRED)ARMY
 VICE ADMIRAL R HARI KUMAR, AVSM, VSM (02540-Y)NAVY
 VICE ADMIRAL MS PAWAR, AVSM, VSM (02483-T)NAVY
 VICE ADMIRAL SISHTLA RAJASEKHARA SARMA (50832-A)NAVY
 AIR MARSHAL NAVKARANJIT SINGH DHILLON, AVSM, ADC (16580)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
24.AIR MARSHAL RAJESH KUMAR, AVSM, VM, ADC (16770)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL ARVINDRA SINGH BUTOLA, VM, VSM (16789)FLYING (PILOT) (RETIRED)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL AMIT TIWARI, AVSM, VM (16806) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL VIVEK RAM CHAUDHARI, AVSM, VM (16978) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 AIR MARSHAL MOTHLAMPET SABARI GIREESA MENON, VSM (17035)ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 GO-1968X, CE(CIVIL), KP PURUSHOTHAMANHQ CE(P) ROHTANG TUNNELBRDB
 SHRI KRISHNASWAMY NATARAJANDIRECTOR GENERAL, COAST GUARDCOAST GUARD
 UTTAM YUDH SEVA MEDAL 
1.C-41521H   LIEUTENANT GENERAL   HARSHA GUPTA, AVSM, YSM, VSMTHE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, HEADQUARTER 16 CORPSARMY
2.IC-41860H LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHANTANU DAYAL, AVSM, SM, VSMTHE GARHWAL RIFLES, HEADQUARTER 4 CORPSARMY
3.IC-42004X LIEUTENANT GENERAL RANA PRATAP KALITA, AVSM, SM, VSMTHE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 3 CORPSARMY
4.IC-42389A LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAJU BAGGAVALLI SOMASHEKAR, AVSM, YSMTHE JAT REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 15 CORPSARMY
 ATI VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
 IC-40534N LIEUTENANT GENERAL MILIND N BHURKE, VSMTHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC–41025F LIEUTENANT GENERAL TIRTALA SUBRAMANIAN ANANTHA NARAYANANTHE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-41083L LIEUTENANT GENERAL AMARDEEP SINGH BHINDER, VSMTHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-41091K LIEUTENANT GENERAL SHASHANK SHEKHAR MISHRA, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-41495M LIEUTENANT GENERAL NAV K KHANDURI, VSMTHE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
 IC-41599N LIEUTENANT GENERAL RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH KUSHWAHATHE ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
 IC-41672F LIEUTENANT GENERAL SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA, YSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-42288M LIEUTENANT GENERAL ANIL PURI, SM, VSMTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-42298W LIEUTENANT GENERAL UPENDRA DWIVEDITHE INFANTRYARMY
10.IC-42538H LIEUTENANT GENERAL ATULYA SOLANKEY, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY
11.IC-40290L MAJOR GENERAL BIPIN BAKSHI, VSMTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS (RETIRED)ARMY
12.IC-41470A MAJOR GENERAL VIRENDRA SINGH, VSMTHE INFANTRY (RETIRED)ARMY
13.IC-42331H MAJOR GENERAL ARUP KUMAR SASMALTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
14.IC42795A MAJOR GENERAL JALAJ BHOLATHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
15.IC-42958H MAJOR GENERAL S HARIMOHAN IYER
THE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
ARMY
16.IC-43216P MAJOR GENERAL BHANU PRATAP SINGHTHE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
17.IC-43223L MAJOR GENERAL RAJESH KUMAR JHATHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
18.IC-43333A MAJOR GENERAL K NARAYANAN, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY
19.IC-43407K MAJOR GENERAL SURENDER PAVAMANI, SMTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
20.IC-43710L MAJOR GENERAL TARUN KUMAR AICHTHE INFANTRYARMY
21.IC-43725N MAJOR GENERAL MANOJ KUMAR KATIYARTHE INFANTRYARMY
22.IC-43746K MAJOR GENERAL ADOSH KUMAR, SMTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
23.IC-44473Y MAJOR GENERAL RAVI MURUGANTHE INFANTRYARMY
24.IC-44498L MAJOR GENERAL RAM CHANDER TIWARI, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY
25.IC-44501A MAJOR GENERAL AJAY KUMAR VERMATHE INFANTRYARMY
26.IC-44545X MAJOR GENERAL ANINDYA SENGUPTA, YSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
27.IC-44812N MAJOR GENERAL SANDEEP SINGH BAJAJTHE INFANTRYARMY
28.IC-46002K MAJOR GENERAL PRAVEEN KUMAR, SM, VSMTHE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERALARMY
29.IC-47013H MAJOR GENERAL DEEPAK MEHRA, KC, VSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
30.IC-47020Y MAJOR GENERAL DINESH SINGH RANA, YSM, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY
31.IC-47032N MAJOR GENERAL PRATIK SHARMA, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY
32.IC-47223H MAJOR GENERAL SANJEEV CHAUHAN, YSMTHE INFANTRYARMY
33.REAR ADMIRAL PHILIPOSE G PYNUMOOTIL, NM (02973-F)NAVY
34.REAR ADMIRAL V MOHAN DOSS,VSM(50948-R)NAVY
35.REAR ADMIRAL VENNAM SRINIVAS, NM (03227-H)NAVY
36.REAR ADMIRAL SWAMINATHAN KRISHNA, VSM (03221-W)NAVY
37.REAR ADMIRAL RAJARAM SWAMINATHAN, NM (41228-Z)NAVY
38.REAR ADMIRAL SANJAY VATSAYAN, NM (03295 N)NAVY
39.REAR ADMIRAL SREEKUMAR NAIR, NM (50986-A)NAVY
40.AIR MARSHAL INDIRA PADMANABHAN VIPIN VM (16829) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
41.AIR MARSHAL THAZHATHUPULIKUNNEL DEVASIA JOSEPH, VM, VSM (16964) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
42.AIR MARSHAL RICHARD JOHN DUCKWORTH, VSM (17136)
FLYING (PILOT)
AIR FORCE
43.AIR MARSHAL VIBHAS PANDE, VSM (17647)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
44.AIR MSHL MAHENDRA SINGH BUTOLA (30034) MEDICALAIR FORCE
45.AIR VICE MARSHAL SURAJ KUMAR JHA (17445) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
46.AIR VICE MARSHAL JONNALAGADDA RAJENDRA, VSM(18150) ADMINISTRATIONAIR FORCE
47.AIR VICE MARSHAL SAJU BALAKRISHNAN, VM (18300) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
48.AIR VICE MARSHAL SUKUMARAN RAMAKRISHNAN, VSM (18466)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
49.AIR COMMODORE MANISH KUMAR GUPTA (20439) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
50.AIR COMMODORE TEJPAL SINGH, VM (20724) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
51.AIR COMMODORE VIKRAM GAUR, VSM (21008) FLYING (PILOT) AIR FORCE
 YUDH SEVA MEDAL 
 IC-47261Y MAJOR GENERAL AMARDEEP SINGH AUJLA, SM, VSMTHE INFANTRY, HEADQUATER 25 INFANTRY DIVISIONARMY
 IC-50905Y BRIGADIER K RANJEEV SINGHTHE DOGRA REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 135 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY
 IC-51934A BRIGADIER NAVEEN KUMAR NIJHAWANTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 28 INFANTRY BRIGADEARMY
 IC-51979A BRIGADIER AJAY KATOCH, SMTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 12 SECTORRASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-52036N BRIGADIER ARINDAM SAHA, SMTHE KUMAON REGIMENT, HEADQUARTER 118 (INDEPENDENT) INFANTRY BRIGADE GROUPARMY
 IC-56305M COLONEL VIKAS PRADHAN3RD BATTALION THE GRENADIERSARMY
 IC-62493P COLONEL RANDEEP KHARYAL, SMTHE PUNJAB REGIMENT, 22NDBATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-63379K COLONEL PRADEEP SINGH SAUNTHE ASSAM REGIMENT, 42ND BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
 IC-63420P COLONEL PRABHDEEP SINGH ATWAL, SM6TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY
10.IC-63780L COLONEL PUNYABACHI MOHANTY, SM9TH BATTALION THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT (SPECIAL FORCES)ARMY
11.IC-65538P COLONEL ZORAWAR SINGH5TH BATTALION THE 4TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 BAR TO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
 IC-47139H MAJOR GENERAL PUSHPENDRA PAL SINGH, SMTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-48989Y BRIGADIER RAJIV GHAI, SM**THE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
 MR-06750P COL SANJAY KUMAR MISHRA, SM, VSM**THE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
 IC-44515A MAJOR GENERAL V SREEHARI, SCTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-47070K MAJOR GENERAL ABHIJIT MADHAV BAPATTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-48096L BRIGADIER RANJIT SINGH, VSMTHE MADRAS REGIMENTARMY
 IC-48209H BRIGADIER PANKAJ CHIB, VSMTHE INTELLIGENCE CORPSARMY
 IC-48549L BRIGADIER CHARANDEEP SINGH PANNUTHE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
 IC-48963K BRIGADIER PANKAJ MALHOTRABRIGADE OF THE GUARDSARMY
 IC-49198N BRIGADIER NAVIN SACHDEVATHE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
 IC-49730P BRIGADIER SANDEEP SONITHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-50379L BRIGADIER SANJEEV KUMARTHE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
10.IC-51536Y BRIGADIER SURESH KUMAR BHAMBHUTHE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
11.IC-51564L BRIGADIER KULESHWAR SINGH DHADWALTHE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
12.IC-51602W BRIGADIER MANISH KUMARTHE JAMMU & KASHMIR RIFLESARMY
13.IC-52778N BRIGADIER GAURAV SHARMA, SCTHE ASSAM REGIMENTARMY
14.IC-53949F COLONEL SIDDHARTHA SEN4TH BATTALION THE GORKHA RIFLESARMY
15.IC-56656F COLONEL AMITOZ SINGHTHE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
16.IC-58150F COLONEL MANDEEP SINGH KAHLONTHE JAT REGIMENTARMY
17.IC-61567M COLONEL UDAI BHANUBRIGADE OF THE GUARDS, 41ST BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLESARMY
18.IC-62128N COLONEL TUSHAR BACHHILTHE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRY, 19TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
19.IC-62174H COLONEL SACHIN KHAJURIA4TH BATTALION THE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
20.IC-62360Y COLONEL SUMIT SOOD5 GORKHA RIFLES, 43RD BATTALION THE ASSAM RIFLESARMY
21.IC-62550L COLONEL ABHISHEK RAWATTHE PARACHUTE REGIMENT, 10TH BATTALION THE RASHTRIYA RIFLESARMY
22.IC-63807X COLONEL OKENDRA SINGH2ND BATTALION THE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
23.IC-64742F COLONEL PARIKSHIT MEHRATHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
24.MR-06551F COLONEL ANUJ KUMAR SHARMA, VSMTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
25.IC-67458W LIEUTENANT COLONEL BEN MS10TH BATTALION THE ASSAM REGIMENTARMY
26.IC-67648H LIEUTENANT COLONEL JAY PRAKASH KUMARTHE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
27.SS-47584F MAJOR ADITYA PRATAP SINGH9TH BATTALION THE RAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY
 COVID WARRIORS 
28.MR-04920P MAJOR GENERAL SUNIL KANT, VSMTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
29.MR-05141Y MAJOR GENERAL RAMESH KAUSHIKTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 OP SNOW LEOPARD 
30.IC-47004F MAJOR GENERAL PADAM SINGH SHEKHAWATTHE MECHANISED INFANTRY 
31.IC-62057X COLONEL KUNWAR SINGH KUSHWAH29TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY
32.IC-62130L COLONEL ABHINAV PATANKARTHE ARMOURED CORPS, 18 CAVALRYARMY
33.IC-62651Y COLONEL MANISH KUMAR BHARTITHE ARMY AVIATION CORPS, 203 THE ARMY AVIATION CORPSSQUADRON (UTILITY HELICOPTER)ARMY
34.IC-63311H COLONEL MOHIT KUNTAL58 ENGINEER REGIMENTARMY
35.IC-63371X COLONEL JAGDEEP PRAKASH RANA18TH BATTALION THE BRIGADE OF THE GUARDSARMY
36.IC-63441L COLONEL MANOJ SINGH2ND BATTALION THE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
37.IC-63542Y COLONEL MANISH CHANDEL13TH BATTALION THE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
38.IC-63571N COLONEL DEEPAK MENDIRATTA6TH BATTALION THE GRENADIERSARMY
39.IC-63618N COLONEL LOVEDEEP SINGH SAINI2ND BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTSARMY
40.IC-63789A COLONEL DUSHYANT H SONAWANE16TH BATTALION THE PUNJAB REGIMENTARMY
41.IC-63908L COLONEL VINAY KUMARFIRST BATTALION THE FIRST GORKHA RIFLESARMY
42.IC-65668X COLONEL PRAKASH PRASAD2ND BATTALION THE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
43.IC-65985Y COLONEL ISHWANT SINGH4TH BATTALION THE LADAKH SCOUTSARMY
 NAO SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
 SURGEON REAR ADMIRAL SHEILA SAMANTA MATHAI, VSM (75350-Z)NAVY
 COMMODORE RAVI MALHOTRA (03056-W), VSMNAVY
 COMMODORE ANIL MARYA (41543-R)NAVY
 COMMODORE RAHUL VILAS GOKHALE(03857-R)NAVY
 COMMODORE RS DHALIWAL (41642-R)NAVY
 COMMODORE AN SATISH, VSM (03955-N)NAVY
 CAPTAIN SATISH SHENAI (04112-W)NAVY
 CAPTAIN PE PRASAD (03414 H)NAVY
 VAYU SENA MEDAL (DEVOTION TO DUTY) 
 GROUP CAPTAIN RAJAGOPALAN MOHAN KUMAR (25326) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN ARJUN SREEDHAR (25614) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN ABHISHEK SHUKLA (25642) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN ELVIS CLINTON RODRIGUES (25823) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN RITAM KUMAR (25837) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN SACHIN ANAND GADRE (25846) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN RANPREET SINGH SODHI (26082) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN PRANAV SISODIA (26112) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN VED PRAKASH SINGH (26116) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
10.GROUP CAPTAIN MOHIT KUMAR SRIVASTAVA (26277) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
11.GROUP CAPTAIN SUSHANT MITRA (26313) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
12.GROUP CAPTAIN NITIN NAYAL (26515) (FLYING PILOT)AIR FORCE
13.GROUP CAPTAIN AJAY KRISHNA MISRA (26522) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
14.GROUP CAPTAN VIPUL MISHRA (26700) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 BAR TO VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
 IC-47701F BRIGADIER VIKAS SAINI, SM, VSMTHE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
 IC-51089A BRIGADIER SANDEEP CHAUDHARY, VSMTHE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
 COVID WARRIORS 
 MR-05385M MAJOR GENERAL SARAT CHANDRA DASH, YSM, VSMARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 VISHISHT SEVA MEDAL 
 DR-10382H MAJOR GENERAL HARBIR SINGH SANDHUTHE ARMY DENTAL CORPSARMY
2.IC-41951M MAJOR GENERAL RAJU CHAUHANTHE MECHANISED INFANTRYARMY
 IC-43796P MAJOR GENERAL SAMIR GUPTATHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-44099F MAJOR GENERAL NEERAJ VARSHNEYTHE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-44149F MAJOR GENERAL RAJIV KUMAR SINGHTHE INFANTRYARMY
 IC-45564P MAJOR GENERAL DINESH CHADHATHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY 
 IC-47686X MAJOR GENERAL PAWAN BIR SINGH LAMBATHE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
 IC-48094A MAJOR GENERAL KIRTI VARDHAN JAUHARTHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 BRIGADIER KARAN SINGHTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-47618K BRIGADIER RANI RAM KUMARTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-47703M BRIGADIER VIKRANT NAIKTHE ARMY AIR DEFENCEARMY
 IC-48073K BRIGADIER RAHUL R SINGHTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-48104Y BRIGADIER SURESH RAMANATHANTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-48783F BRIGADIER MANOJ KHANDURIETHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC49437X BRIGADIER AJAY CHANDPURIATHE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
 IC-49458N BRIGADIER SIDDHARTH CHAWLATHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 BRIGADIER RAJAN SHARAWATTHE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
 BRIGADIER ZOHAIR IBN SALMA YAZDANI, SMTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-51118K BRIGADIER VISHAL SINGHTHE ARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-51131N BRIGADIER MADANRAJ PANDETHE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
 IC-51142A BRIGADIER MANISH GUPTATHE MARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-51233K BRIGADIER SAMEER SRIVASTAVATHE NAGA REGIMENTARMY
 IC-51493P BRIGADIER VANGURU RAGHUTHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC-51615N BRIGADIER PARAMVIR SINGHTHE DOGRA REGIMENTARMY
 IC-51998L BRIGADIER GURUDATT SAHEBRAO JADHAVTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-52002A BRIGADIER ROHIT SEHGALTHE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
 IC-53135 BRIGADIER SACHIN MEHTATHE RAJPUT REGIMENT ARMY
 IC-54610A BRIGADIER VIKRAM BHANTHE KUMAON REGIMENTARMY
 IC-48698Y COLONEL BINAY KUMAR JHATHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-52747N COLONEL SATYA PRAKASH TRIPATHITHE ARMY SERVICE CORPSARMY
 IC-52758A COLONEL BIJU JACOBTHE ARMY ORDNANCE CORPSARMY
 IC-52833Y COLONEL AMAR KUHITETHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-53212M COLONEL JITENDRA NANDAN BHATTCORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC-53514Y COLONEL VIKRANT PATIL, SMTHE PARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
 COLONEL HARJIT PRIT PAL SINGHTHE JAT REGIMENTARMY
 IC-53539L COLONEL RANJIT GILLTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 COLONEL VINOD SINGH NEGITHE GARHWAL RIFLESARMY
 COLONEL TAPAS KUMAR MISRATHE JAMMU & KASHMIR RIFLESARMY
 IC-54023P COLONEL SANJIV MEHROTRA, YSMTHE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 IC-54337W COLONEL ROHIT CHALAPATHYTHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 COLONEL BHARTINDER SINGH MANNINTELLIGENCE CORPSARMY
 COLONEL SUDHANSHU DUBEARMOURED CORPSARMY
 COLONEL SUSHIL KUMAR TANWARINTELLIGENCE CORPSARMY
 COLONEL KAPIL TANEJATHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 IC-57789K COLONEL ASHIM KUMAR DEYTHE ARMY AVIATION CORPSARMY
 IC-58338W COLONEL AMARJIT SINGH MALIKTHE SIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 COLONEL MANVENDRA SIWACHPUNJAB REGIMENTARMY
 COLONEL C VIDYADHARANARMOURED CORPSARMY
 IC-61418Y COLONEL MUPPARTY SANJEEV, SMTHE JAT REGIMENTARMY
 IC-61647K COLONEL MANOJ DHAPOLATHE ASSAM REGIMENTARMY
 COLONEL VEDAVYAS SAMALASSAM REGIMENTARMY
 COLONEL ASHUTOSH KUMARASSAM REGIMENT ARMY
 COLONEL SARANG PRAKASH UPASANISIKH REGIMENTARMY
 COLONEL GURTEJ SINGHMARATHA LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 COLONEL BIMLESH KUMAR, SMNAGA REGIMENTARMY
 COLONEL ABHISHEK GUPTASIKH LIGHT INFANTRYARMY
 COLONEL SIDDHARTHA ANANDRAJPUTANA RIFLESARMY
 COLONEL SAI SHANKAR PTHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 COLONEL ALOK SHUKLAJUDGE ADVOCATE GENERALARMY
 COLONEL S MUTHUKRISHNANPARACHUTE REGIMENTARMY
 IC-59766F LIEUTENANT COLONEL SAURABH SETHITHE CORPS OF SIGNALSARMY
 IC-63429K LIEUTENANT COLONEL PRASAD A BANSODTHE SIKH REGIMENTARMY
 IC-67422X LIEUTENANT COLONEL YUVRAJ MALIKTHE RAJPUT REGIMENTARMY
 MS-15719K LIEUTENANT COLONELSANTOSH KUMAR SINGHTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-08693X LIEUTENANT COLONEL DHEERAJ KUMARTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 IC-71020X MAJOR RANA RAVINDER SINGHTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERSARMY
 JC-635271N SUBEDAR MANI KUMAR LIMBU1ST BATTALION THE SIKKIM SCOUTSARMY
 COVID WARRIORS 
 MR-05126K MAJOR GENERAL VASU VARDHANTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-05138Y MAJOR GENERAL ARINDAM CHATTERJEETHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 NR-17516Y MAJOR GENERAL JOYCE GLADYS ROACHTHE MILITARY NURSING SERVICEARMY
 MR-04968H BRIGADIER RAMANDEEP SINGH AHLUWALIATHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 IC-49537H BRIGEDIER VIVEK KUMAR SHARMATHE CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERSARMY
 MR-05993N BRIGADIER JUNG BAHADUR SINGHTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-06028W BRIGADIER MANEET SINGH GILLTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-06072A BRIGADIER BALACHANDRAN NAMBIARTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-06247X BRIGADIER ALOK CHANDRATHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-06290Y BRIGADIER GIRISH CHANDRATHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 MR-06143W COLONEL V VENKATESANTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 COLONEL KV PADMAPRAKASHTHE ARMY MEDICAL CORPSARMY
 OPERATION SNOW LEOPARD 
 IC-49927L BRIGADIER SAMEER THAKKARTHE ARMY AVIATION CORPSARMY
 IC-51578L BRIGADIER SANATAN SINGHTHE REGIMENT OF ARTILLERYARMY
 IC-52139M BRIGADIER LOVLEESH KUMAR BHARDWAJTHE 4TH GORKHA RIFLESARMY
 IC-62073P COLONEL MANOJ KUMARTHE MAHAR REGIMENTARMY
 IC-65897H LIEUTENANT COLONEL GARIMA JOSHITHE ARMY EDUCATION CORPSARMY
 SUBEDAR KEWAL SINGHTHE CORPS OF ENGINEERS ARMY
 NAVY
 REAR ADMIRAL SANDEEP MEHTA (03405-N)NAVY
 SURGEON REAR ADMIRAL ARTISARIN, (75408-F)NAVY
 COMMODORE SRIKANT B KESNUR (03051-H)NAVY
 COMMODORE ASHOK KUMAR RAI (03067-W)NAVY
 COMMODORE SIDDHARTHA SANT (41320H)NAVY
 COMMODORE PRASHANTCHOWDHARY (03703-R)NAVY
 COMMODORE B AJAY (41594-F)NAVY
 COMMODORE RAMESH MS MENON (41595-H)NAVY
 COMMODORE GAUTAM MARWAHA (51370-Z)NAVY
 CAPTAIN PANKAJ CHAUHAN (04104-A)NAVY
 SURGEON CAPTAIN DIVIYA GAUTAM (75610-R)NAVY
 CAPTAIN BIRENDRA S BAINS (04506R)NAVY
 CAPTAIN SS SODHI (04625-K)NAVY
 CAPTAIN KAPIL BHATIA (04771-T)NAVY
 SURGEON COMMANDER KAUSHIK K BHOL (75927-K)NAVY
 JAI SINGH MCPO (GW) I, NO 163009ANAVY
 AIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL RAKESH KUMAR KHATTRI (17909)ACCOUNTSAIR FORCE
 AIR VICE MARSHAL VISHNUBHOTLA NAGARAJ SRINIVAS (17916) ACCOUNTSAIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE SUHAS PRABHAKAR BHANDARE (19668)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE AMAN KAPUR (20583)ADMINISTRATION / AIR TRAFFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 AIR COMMODORE VENKAT TUKARAM MARE (20778) FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN SANJAY BAHUKHANDI (20080) LOGISTICS AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN BHAGAWAT (20625) LOGISTICSAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN KESAVAN HARISANKAR (20661)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN KODURI APPA RAO (21175)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN AKELLA RAVI NARASIMHA SARMA (21313)ADMINISTRATION/FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN RISHI SETH (21400)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN HAMPAPURAM NARASIMHA KUMAR (21745)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN MUKUND VITHAL KHARE (22049)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA (22225) ADMINISTRATION / FIGHTER CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN VIKAS WAHI (22775)ADMINISTRATION/AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERAIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN AMIT SHARMA (23162)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN MANISH ANIL MINOCHA (23754)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN TANVIR SINGH NARULA (24656)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN AMIT KUMAR BUDHWAR (24936)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN BALAMURUGAN S (25233)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN SANDEEP KUMAR DHIMAN (25958)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN NAVNEET SINGH (26233)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 GROUP CAPTAIN SUNIL AGRAWAL (35344)MEDICALAIR FORCE
 WING COMMANDER SHAILESH KUMAR GAUR (23230)FLYING (NAVIGATION)AIR FORCE
 WING COMMANDER S SUNDEEP DESAI (27597)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 WING COMMANDER PRAVIN DIKSHIT (27950)FLYING (PILOT)AIR FORCE
 WING COMMANDER PULKIT MISRA (29141)AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING (ELECTRONICS)AIR FORCE
 662553 MASTER WARRANT OFFICER SURESH KUMAR MUKUND LAL UPADHYAYA FLIGHT ENGINEERAIR FORCE
 GO-2015F, CE(CIVIL), BHANU PRAKASH MISRAHQ CE(P) CHETAK BRDB
 GO-2108W, CE(CIVIL), JITENDRA PRASADHQ CE(P) UDAYAKBRDB
    

Besides these, the President has approved Mention-in-Despatches’award for 54personnel on the recommendation of the Army Headquarters.

ABB/Nampi/KA/DK/ADA/RAJIB

(Release ID: 1692363) Visitor Counter : 380

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SPORTS

Table Tennis; Mixed luck for India, Sharath wins, Sathiyan bows out of the WTT Contender

ACHANTA SHARATH KAMAL Harpal Singh Bedi It was day of mixed luck for Indian paddlers as Achanta Sharath ...

Shooting ; Indian Trap Mixed Teams fail at Cairo World Cup

Harpal Singh Bedi Indian shooters flop show continued as two trap mixed teams fell by the way sides at the ...

خبرنامہ

آتم نربھر بھارت ایک قومی جذبہ ہے نہ کہ صرف ایک اقتصادی مہم: وزیر اعظم مودی

WEB DESK جناب مودی نے زور دے کر کہا کہ آتم نربھر بھارت ایک قومی ...

وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے کووڈ ٹیکہ لگوایا

WEB DESK وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے آج نئی دلّی کے ایمس میں کووڈ-ا ...

کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کا دوسرا مرحلہ شروع،بزرگ شہریوں کی ٹیکہ کاری

WEB DESK کووڈ-اُنیس سے بچاﺅ کیلئے ٹیکہ کاری کی ملک گیر مہم‘ جس ...

TECH AWAAZ

Abu Dhabi Digital signs partnership agreement with Hewlett Packard Enterprise

WEB DESK The Abu Dhabi Digital Authority (ADDA)has signed a partnership agreement with Hewlett Packard Ente ...

Indian Army develops messaging application ‘Secure Application for Internet’

file phot AMN Indian Army has developed a simple messaging application named the Secure Application for ...

MARQUEE

Dubai online International Dance Festival receives overwhelming response

By Harpal Singh Bedi / New Delhi The month long inaugural online Dance festival ‘Bhaktimay Rouhani Majlis ...

Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex to re-open from January 5

WEB DESK Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex, which was closed for public viewing due to COVID-19 since 13th ...

MEDIA

Jaideep Bhatnagar takes over as Principal DG, PIB

Staff Reporter Mr. Jaideep Bhatnagar, an Officer of the Indian Information Service of 1986 Batch today took ...

Former president of INS and Chairman of UNI Tuhin Kanti Ghosh is dead

WEB DESK Former president of the Indian Newspaper Society (1987-88) and Chairman of UNI (1984-86), Tuhin Ka ...

@Powered By: Logicsart

The Indian Awaaz